Our Eminent Alumni - IIHMR Bangalore - Institute of Health Management Research, Bangalore (IIHMR)

Admission open for PGDM(MBA) - 2020-22 +91-9663866011 Toll Free : 1800-572-2728 Apply Now

Our Eminent Alumni – IIHMR Bangalore

IIHMR Bangalore’s Eminent Alumni in Healthcare IT Domian

Here are some of our Alumni who are making a difference in Healthcare IT Domain

Name : Mr. Venkat Theja

Designation : Implementation Consultant
Company Name : Philips Healthcare
Batch Details : PGDM 2011 – 2013 Batch

Name : Dr. Deepam Dighekar

Designation :Team Lead
Company Name : Accenture (Healthcare)
Batch Details :PGDM 2011 – 2013 Batch

Name : Mr. Ram Milan Shukla

Designation :Director,
Company Name : ICT Health, Dubai
Batch Details : PGDM 2010 – 2012 Batch

Name : Ms. Tanuja Gallani

Designation : Solution Desiner –
Company Name : Cerner Corporation Bangalore
Batch Details : PGDM 2008 Batch

Name : Dr. Lavya

Designation : Consultant –
Company Name : Deloitte India US Consulting Pvt Ltd.
Batch Details : PGDM 2014 – 2016 Batch

Name : Dr. Nilesh Wairale

Designation : Implementation Consultant,
Company Name : Allscripts
Batch Details : PGDM 2008 Batch

IIHMR Bangalore’s Eminent Alumni in Hospital Industry

Here are some of our Alumni who are making a difference in Hospital Industry

Name : Dr. Shibaji Chattopadhyay

Designation : Zonal Director
Company Name : American Oncology Institutes
Batch Details : PGDM 2005 – 2007 Batch

Name: Dr. Ram Behin

Designation: Managing Director,
Company Name :  London Genetics, Dubai
Batch Details: PGDM 2007 Batch

Name : Dr. Sohan S. Poojari

Designation : Head of Quality, University Hospital,
Company Name : Sharjah, UAE.
Batch Details : PGDM 2004 – 2006 Batch

Name : Dr. Srilaxmi Vanguru

Designation : General Manager  Quality
Company Name : Columbia Asia Hospitals, Bangalore
Batch Details : PGDM 2007 Batch

Name : Dr. Julie Dhiman

Designation : Head Pricing Team
Company Name : Manipal Hospital, Bangalore
Batch Details : PGDM 2010 – 2012 Batch

Name : Mr. Jagdeep Kumar

Designation : GM – Operations & Admin
Company Name : Anandaloke Hospital
Batch Details : PGDM 2005 – 2007 Batch

IIHMR Bangalore’s Eminent Alumni in Public Health Domain

Here are some of our Alumni who are making a difference in Public Health Domain

Name : Mr. Bhupendra Prabhakar

Designation : Consultant –
Company Name : Tata Trusts
Batch Details : PGDM 2004 – 2006 Batch

Name : Mr. Nikhil Herur

Designation : Senior Program Co-ordinator,
Company Name : DELL
Batch Details : PGDM 2005 – 2007 Batch

Name : Ms. Gayatri

Designation : Senior Consultant,
Company Name : Infosys Public Services
Batch Details : PGDM 2004 – 2006 Batch

Name : Md. Zaheer Ansar

Designation : Consultant Planning,
Company Name : Health & Family Welfare Dept, GoWB.
Batch Details : PGDM 2005 – 2007 Batch

Name : Dr. Ashutosh Mishra

Designation : Project Officer,
Company Name : UNDP – Uttar Pradesh
Batch Details : PGDM 2008 Batch

Name : Mr. Himanshu Vashistha

Designation : State Project Officer
Company Name : NHM Gujarat
Batch Details : PGDM 2014 – 2016 Batch

Sl. No.Students Name
1Bhasker
2Bhupendra
3Divi Goyal
4Dr. Senthil
5Gayatri
6Manoj
7Mithun
8Mrinmoy
9Paul
10Naveen Kumar
11Rahul
12Suresh Kumar Rout
13Tanuja
14Ekta
15Kanchan Sharma
Sl. No.Students Name
1Nilsa
2Blessina
3Dr.Sohan
4Aditi
5Devraj
6Md. Zaheer
7Swetanjali
8Jyoti
9Kartik
10Nivedita
11Nikhil Herur
12Joanna Johnny
13Dr. Abhishek
14Dr. Rajrattan
15Narendra Shekhar behera
16Manish Mishra
17Momita Roy
18Jagdeep Kumar
19Pranay P. Nanda
20Nidhi
21smitha
Sl. No.Students Name
1Deepthi Nagaraj
2Namratha Rai
3Nitya A
4Rakhi Srivastava
5Dr. Ram Behin
6Rupali Raut
7Sangeetha Sutradhar
8Dr. Shruthi Agarwal
9Dr. Shubha Srivatsa
10Dr. Srilakshmi
11Dr. Sundeep R
12Dr. Thejaswini B.P.
Sl. No.Students Name
1Dr. Saurabh Srivastav
2Dr. Tanuja Lalwani
3Dr. Sakshi
4Dr. Prachi
5Dr. Nitin
6Dr. Jagadeswari
7Dr. Syed Haris Ali
8Dr. Neetu
9Dr. Salini
10Dr. Shraddha
Sl. No.Name
1Dr. Saumya Kumar Misra
2Dr. Rajiv chandra
3Dr. Nilesh G. Wairale
4Dr. Mridul Tiwari
5Dr. Avinash
6Dr. Arihant
7Dr. Ganesh
8Dr. Amarnath S. Biradar
9Dr. Upendra Gedam
10Dr. Kamal
11Dr. Ashutosh
12Dr. Lavanya
13Dr. Namitha K.R.
14Dr. Ritu Verma
15Dr. Supriya Pol
16Dr. Seema
17Dr. Rafia Anjum
Sl. No.Name
1Dr. Amareesh Pandy
2Dr. Amrit Kaur
3Dr. Deepa Sampath
4Dr. Hemant Kumar Jat
5Dr. Khushboo Mattoo
6Dr. Komal Prajapati
7Dr. Manoj A.
8Dr. Madhuri Makode
9Dr. Nihas Shannon Salins
10Dr. Shabbir Modi
11Dr. Shefali Mukul
12Dr. Upendra Dhar Dwivedi
13Dr. Vaibhav C. Harkare
14Dr. Vinod Kumar Mishra
15Dr. Marium Matew
16Priyanka Shah
Sl. No.Name
1Dr.Amit Kumar
2Ms. Anitha V
3Dr. Bhuvaneshwari M.
4Dr. Divya Desai
5Ms. Isha Sharma
6Dr. Juilee Dhiman
7Ms. Namita Biswal
8Dr.Niraj Shelke
9 Dr.Nishu Agarwal
10Dr. Priti Lotlikar
11 Dr.Priya Y.P.
12Ms.Poonam Chaudhary
13 Dr.Sandipan De
14 Dr.Subhamoy Dey
15 Ms.Triveni Chopra
16Mr.Chethan R
17Mr.Guruprasad Swami
18Dr.Mukul Awasthi
19Dr.Rahul Bawankule
20 Mr.Ram Milan Shukla
21 Dr.Sahana
Sl. No.TitleStudent Name
1Dr.Afroz Nazmi
2Dr.Amar Nath Keshri
3Dr.Ashish Thomas
4Mr.Awnish Kispotta
5Mr. Bhupesh Dixit
6Dr.Dave Kapil Kumar Jitendrabhai
7Dr.Deepashree M.R.
8Dr.Dhanani Mahamad Shafi Harunbhai
9Dr.Ishangi Dadaji Nimgade
10Ms.Kartika Singh Ratnawat
11Ms.Neeharika Saxena
12Dr.Sameer Yogi
13Dr.Shyamasree Choudhry
14Dr.Sunaina Soni
15Dr. Vikas Kumar
16Mr.Aditya Kumar Varshney
17Mr.Ajay Dubey
18Dr.Amit khokhar
19Ms.Anjali Bajpai
20Ms.Ankita Sinha
21MsAnushree surin
22Dr.M Aparna
23Dr.Apurva Dhole
24Ms.Arshiya Thakral
25Dr.Asif Pasha
26Dr.Deepam Dighekar
27Dr.Hina Dayal
28Dr.Hitesh Mehta
29Ms.Jini Alias
30Ms.Kajal Satyavraty
31Dr.Kondreddy Vaishnavi reddy
32Ms.Kusum Priti Lakra
33Dr.Mallika M. Adiga
34Dr.Neha Khanduja
35Ms.Nidhi Gupta
36Dr.Nisha Varadaraj
37Ms. Piyalee Pandit
38Ms.Pragnya Patnaik
39Ms.Priyanka Sanga
40Mr.Protip Sinha
41Dr. Ratnesh Pandey
42Ms.Rupali Chopra
43Ms.Rupam Kumari
44Dr.Shetty Mayur Gopal
45Ms.Shrishti Agarwal
46Dr.Shweta Sahu
47Dr.Soujanya K.
48Dr.Sowmyashree S.
49Dr.Sumeet S. Pardeshi
50Dr.Suresh Singh
51Dr.Varun Mishra
52Mr.Venkat Theja B
Sl. No.TitleName of the Student
1Dr.Abhijit Amiya Kumar
2Mr.Abhinav Sahay
3Dr.Ankur Raghav
4Mr.Anurag Kumar Singh
5Dr. Bandana Chauhan
6Mr. G Ravichandra Reddy
7Dr. K. Nisha
8Dr. Nabeel Nadeem Alji
9Dr. Navreet Kang
10Dr. Neha Bisht
11Ms. Nidhi Sharma
12Ms. Poornima R
13Mr. Prasobh
14Ms. Reshma Subin
15Dr. Richa Singh
16Dr. Ruchi Tomar
17Mr.S. Rohit Kumar
18Dr. Sadul M. K.
19Dr. Shahnawaz Alam
20Mr.Shashank Sharma
21Dr.Shruthi Sasidharan (P.T.)
22Ms. Shybba Nandy
23Dr.Sonam Kulshreshtha (P.T.)
24Dr. Vikramaditya Singh
25Dr.Mrudula Leki Reddy
26Mr.Gedela Surya Teja
27Dr.Nivedita Tripathi
28Dr.Bhupesh Chandra Mahato
29Mr. Dron Sharma
30Dr. Girish Atare
31Mr. Mohammed Farooque Khatib
32Dr. Shobhika Gajpal (P.T.)
33Dr. Shruti D. Sahasrabudhe
34Dr.Shruti Mukeshbhai
35Dr. Tejaswi B
Sl. No.TitleName of the Student
1Ms.Anuja Sarkar
2Ms.Chetna Verma
3Dr.Duvvur Dheeraj
4Ms.Jasnoor Singh
5Ms.Mohole Pratima Pramod
6Ms.Monia
7Mr.Murali T
8Ms.Neha Kumari
9Dr.Parmar Mittalben Kishorebhai
10Ms.Shreeti Tiwari
11Dr.Shritama Biswas
12Dr.Shruti Raghunath Pulgam
13Dr.Snehal Ashok Adsol
14Ms.Sweta Singh
15Mr.Ziaulla MD
16Mr.Srikakulam Venkata Sai Santosh Kumar
17Dr.Prarthana K
Sl. No.TitleName of the Student
1Mr.Abhinav Vijayvargiya
2Dr.Amaliyar Rachanakumari Rameshchandra
3Mr.Anand Kumar
4Ms.G. Meghana
5Mr.Himanshu Vashishtha
6Col.Jose Abraham
7Dr.Neeraja Lakshmi Kyla
8Ms.Shirin N Patil
9Ms.Badgujar Rupali Jivan
10Mr.Devesh Dubey
11Ms.Harshlata Janghela
12Ms.Kanchan Patil
13Ms.Dabholkar Shweta Nishant
Sl. No.TitleName of the Student
1Dr.Aniket Janak Desai
2Mr.Ankit Shrivastava
3Ms.Anwesha Bhattacharya
4Mr.Ayan Dey
5DrCharles Carlton
6Ms.Dhanalakshmi
7Mr.Durganath Bhamidipati
8Mr.Harishananda K.P.
9Lt. Col.Harmanjit Singh Gill
10Ms.Indrani Bhattacharya
11Ms.Jisa Anna Mathai
12Mr.Kattubadi Basha
13Mr. Kuldeep Sharma
14Dr. Lavya N Bharath
15Ms.Livika Chophi
16Ms.Manisha Raturi
17Ms.Margi Nalinsing Raj
18Ms.Matiun Nessa Hassan
19Mr.Mukunda Santhekudlur Medari
20Mr.Mulagiri Balaji
21Mr.Nikhil Misra
22Col Rajiv Tiwari
23Mr.S. Devi Prasad Yadav
24Col Sahayog Subba
25Ms.Rajendran Shilpa
26Dr.Shruti Yadav
27Ms.Sirisha Deepthi
28Mr.Subhadeep Chatterjee
29Ms.Tripti Vaidya
30Mr.Veeresh Kumar
31Ms.Vidisha Sah
Sl. No.TitleName of the Student
1Mr.Abhishek Mahapatro
2Mr.Arabinda Bhol
3Lt. ColArun Salhotra
4Dr.Ashia Anwar
5Mr.Bursa Dwarakanatha Babu
6Dr.E Anjuma
7Ms.Gajula. Lahari
8Dr.Gauri Kishor Ahir rao
9Ms.Kota Rachel Hasitha
10Dr.Moajungla Imsong
11Dr.Neeti Chaudhary
12Mr.Prashanth H S
13Dr.Rubina Khatoon
14Ms.Sangita Mukherjee
15Col.Sanjeev Hazarika
16Col.Satish Kumar N
17Dr.Shafaly Khurana
18Dr.Shobitha Busireddygari
19Lt. Col. Sri Krishna Vaidyaligam
20Dr. Vaishnavi Krishna Rao
21Mr. Bishal Kumar Shaw
22Dr.Rajat Kumar Mahobia
23Dr.Aanchal
24Ms.Akhila Bharanya
25MrAkshay Kumar Ghosh
26Mr.Anil Kumar Ganesuni
27Dr. Barshali Das
28Ms.Divya Dyamol K B
29Dr. Jose Thomas
30Dr.Krati Maheshwari
31Ms.Mehnaaz Dhanal
32Dr.Monica Misra
33Mr. Shravan Kumar
34Dr.Surabhi Bhati
Sl. No.TitleName of the Student
1MsAishwarya Singh
2MrA Sudarshan
3MrBaithathagari Ramesh Reddy
4DrBavisetty Gayatri
5DrChandana Nagella
6Lt ColChander Pal Singh Soemwal
7MsCharu Raghav
8Mr.Dilip A
9MrDonlang Kupar Banks
10MrJoybrata Majumder
11DrKadu Apurva Jagdish
12MrKollul Konkon Borah
13MrLepakshi Vinaykumar
14MrManoj Kumar
15MsMegha Basu Roy
16Lt ColM J Jose
17DrM Likhitha Reddy
18Mr.Mohammed Zubairuddin
19MsMumal Kanwar Mertia
20DrNeha
21DrNeha Kumar
22MsNethravathi N
23Dr Siddineni NikhilaSai
24MsNilima Ganguly
25MsNivedita Singh
26DrN Meghana Mallikarjun
27MsN S Likitha Sree
28DrPentela Hyndavi
29MrPhairembam henry singh
30MrPradip Mondal
31MsPragna V Gubbi
32DrRabab Hasan Abbasi
33MrRaghavan S
34DrRahi Abhinakumar Panda
35DrRemya Thampi
36Dr.Rini Jose
37MrSamarjit Mandi
38Lt ColSatish Sharma
39MsSayani Saha
40MsS Latima
41MsSriya Pathak
42MrSumit
43MsSunandini Khan
44MsThota Sai Kavya
45DrVaishali Bhatt
46MrVinay Kumar
47MsYamini Gogula
Sl. No.Name of the Student
1Mr. Adil Beldari
2Lt. Col. Abdul Baasit AM Hangal
3Ms. Abirami B
4Col. Anadi Atreya
5Col. Anil Kumar Mahajan
6Ms. Anjali Rauut
7Dr. Asfiya Anjum
8Col. Ashish Kapoor
9Ms. Ashitha Vijayan
10Mr. Chethan Kudari
11Dr. Diguvinti Sreekushal
12Dr. Gagan Megur
13Ms. Golla Rachana
14Mr. Hanumantha Rao Kolliboina
15Dr. Hira Malik
16Lt. Col. Kamal Krishan Yadav
17Dr. Madhusha
18Mr. Mahendra H R
19Ms. Mayuri
20Ms. Modupalli Alekhya Ramesh
21Mr. Mukesh Kumar Parida
22Ms. Pallavi Prakash Hokrani
23Ms. Pooja Sitaram Choudhary
24Mr. Prateek Milind Bharadwaj
25Mr. Pushkar Dilip Kumar
26Col. Rishikesh Gupta
27Ms. Roopasree Alakkadam
28Ms. Sahithi Purnima Gummadi
29Ms. Saini Dasgupta
30Ms. Sarada Venkata Gandhikota
31Ms. Shashikala R
32Ms. Somayyah Mohammad Hashmi
33Mr. Soumo Dev Acharya
34Ms. Sumitra Purkayastha
35Ms. Trisha Bhaumik
36Ms. Urmi Mukherjee
37Mr. Vikas Kumar
38Col. Viraj Kamath
39Col. Virendra Kumar Sharma
40Mr. Vishal Krishna Kumar
41Ms. Telakapalli Savitha
42Dr. Chandni Gupta

Leave a Reply